34 WILLOW BROOK DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 WILLOW BROOK DR
Mblu
I11/ 4/ 8/ /
Owner
BROWN JEFFREY S
Assessment
$588,100
PID
5122
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$450,600$137,500$588,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN JEFFREY S
Co-OwnerBROWN PAMELA J
Address34 WILLOW BROOK DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1632
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 11080/312
Sale Date01/28/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROWN JEFFREY S$10011080/31201/28/2000
KANE,MARGARET M$241,25011080/30001/28/2000
FORASTIERE PETER A,$04468/9308/15/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,209
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS1
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES3
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,209 2,209
GARGarage 297 0
LLVLower Level 1,840 0
OFPOpen Porch 60 0
UCNPoor Canopy 120 0
UGRGarage, Under 351 0
WDKWood Deck 942 0
   5,819 2,209

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$6001
SHD1Shed Frame  112.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,900$128,100$545,000
2024$404,000$128,100$532,100
2023$343,100$115,500$458,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps