80 YARMOUTH DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 YARMOUTH DR
Mblu
I12/ 10/ 3/ /
Owner
PROVOST JAMES E L/E
Assessment
$536,100
PID
5130
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$383,300$152,800$536,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPROVOST JAMES E L/E
Co-OwnerPROVOST MARY ANN L/E
Address80 YARMOUTH DR

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 24954/288
Sale Date03/31/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PROVOST JAMES E L/E$124954/28803/31/2023
PROVOST JAMES E$199,9008066/25506/02/1992
FETHER$06125/36406/20/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,733
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,401 1,401
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,387 1,040
HSTHalf Story 583 292
BMTBasement 1,387 0
GARGarage 583 0
OFPOpen Porch 54 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 216 0
   5,611 2,733

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  512.00 S.F.$6,6001
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,400$141,700$510,100
2024$353,800$141,700$495,500
2023$343,800$120,800$464,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps