50 LANCASTER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 LANCASTER DR
Mblu
I12/ 2/ 5/ /
Owner
LANDRY DAVID D
Assessment
$500,700
PID
5137
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$344,000$156,700$500,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLANDRY DAVID D
Co-OwnerLANDRY JENNIFER A
Address50 LANCASTER DR
Agawam, MA 01001-2155
Sale Price$295,000
Book & Page 12784/103
Sale Date12/10/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LANDRY DAVID D$295,00012784/10312/10/2002
HOUT DONALD J,$09632/55709/26/1996
YOUNG DAVID W TRSTE.$174,5009373/22701/26/1996
PROGRESSIVE BLDRS$09373/22001/26/1996
YOUNG DAVID W TRSTE.$235,0008839/0705/24/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,220
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
SFLSecond Floor 1,068 1,068
BMTBasement 1,068 0
GARGarage 532 0
WDKWood Deck 252 0
   4,072 2,220

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
GAZ1Gazebo-Avg  169.00 S.F.$1,7001
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$6001
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  648.00 S.F.$7,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,800$145,000$475,800
2024$327,900$145,000$472,900
2023$294,600$123,700$418,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps