5 YORKSHIRE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 YORKSHIRE LN
Mblu
I12/ 2/ 6/ /
Owner
CHEBANOV VASILIY
Assessment
$458,900
PID
5138
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$317,400$141,500$458,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEBANOV VASILIY
Co-OwnerCHERANOV ANTONINA
Address5 YORKSHIRE LN

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 23590/587
Sale Date12/15/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHEBANOV VASILIY$023590/58712/15/2020
CHEBANOV VASILIY$366,50016256/46210/13/2006
WONG PETER MING TUNG,$196,0009525/42706/19/1996
PROGRESSIVE BUILDERS INC$09385/18702/08/1996
PROGRESSIVE BUILDERS INC$08839/705/24/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,984
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms9
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
SFLSecond Floor 752 752
BMTBasement 1,200 0
GARGarage 484 0
OFPOpen Porch 132 0
WDKWood Deck 117 0
   3,917 1,984

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  240.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,900$131,100$440,000
2024$298,700$131,100$429,800
2023$267,500$118,400$385,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps