46 CECILE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 CECILE ST
Mblu
I12/ 4/ 5/ /
Owner
CHRISTOFORI PHILIP
Assessment
$315,200
PID
5195
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$195,200$120,000$315,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTOFORI PHILIP
Co-Owner
Address46 CECILE ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$188,500
Book & Page 15033/101
Sale Date05/20/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHRISTOFORI PHILIP$188,50015033/10105/20/2005
DECOSMO,TED J$135,00014607/17411/03/2004
LAMOTHE MATILDA M,$03466 506/110/24/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,372
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,372 1,372
BMTBasement 1,372 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 48 0
GARGarage 440 0
OFPOpen Porch 48 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 120 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   3,592 1,372

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  140.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,600$111,800$293,400
2024$175,400$111,800$287,200
2023$138,800$105,900$244,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps