61 CECILE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 CECILE ST
Mblu
I12/ 5/ 13/ /
Owner
GOLDBERG CARLTON L
Assessment
$349,800
PID
5204
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$230,100$119,700$349,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDBERG CARLTON L
Co-OwnerGOLDBERG LYNN S
Address61 CECILE ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1608
Sale Price$141,900
Book & Page 10426/495
Sale Date08/31/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOLDBERG CARLTON L$141,90010426/49508/31/1998
BELLINI PETER C,$03506 83/105/30/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,431
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,431 1,431
BMTBasement 1,431 0
GARGarage 440 0
OFPOpen Porch 212 0
   3,514 1,431

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,600$111,500$325,100
2024$208,800$111,500$320,300
2023$198,200$105,800$304,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps