126 LANCASTER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
126 LANCASTER DR
Mblu
I12/ 5/ 16/ /
Owner
FIORE JASON R
Assessment
$589,800
PID
5207
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$432,800$157,000$589,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFIORE JASON R
Co-OwnerCREANZA LAURA J
Address126 LANCASTER DR

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$415,000
Book & Page 23165/244
Sale Date04/10/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FIORE JASON R$415,00023165/24404/10/2020
BENOIT RONALD E$110183/45003/05/1998
PROGRESSIVE BLDG$110183/44803/04/1998
SALVATION ARMY$60,00010160/06802/14/1998
PROGRESSIVE BUILDERS INC,$10010160/06602/13/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,848
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
SFLSecond Floor 1,100 1,100
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
BMTBasement 1,100 0
GARGarage 864 0
OFPOpen Porch 100 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   5,296 2,848

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  288.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,400$145,100$561,500
2024$402,700$145,100$547,800
2023$369,900$124,100$494,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps