114 LANCASTER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 LANCASTER DR
Mblu
I12/ 5/ 17/ /
Owner
THE SALVATION ARMY
Assessment
$579,500
PID
5208
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$426,300$153,200$579,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE SALVATION ARMY
Co-Owner
Address440 WEST NYACK RD
WEST NYACK, NY 10994
Sale Price$198,900
Book & Page 9794/355
Sale Date03/13/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THE SALVATION ARMY $198,9009794/35503/13/1997
PROGRESSIVE BLDRS$09553/11507/11/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,262
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,251 1,251
SFLSecond Floor 1,011 1,011
BMTBasement 1,243 0
GARGarage 420 0
OFPOpen Porch 134 0
   4,059 2,262

Land
Land Use
Use Code905R
DescriptionCHARITABLE MDL-01  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,300$142,100$552,400
2024$397,100$142,100$539,200
2023$360,900$120,200$481,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps