115 LANCASTER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 LANCASTER DR
Mblu
I12/ 5/ 20/ /
Owner
BHARVIRKAR AVINASH S
Assessment
$506,300
PID
5212
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$354,200$152,100$506,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBHARVIRKAR AVINASH S
Co-OwnerBHARVIRKAR JENNIFER L
Address115 LANCASTER DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$318,000
Book & Page 19994/56
Sale Date08/29/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BHARVIRKAR AVINASH S$318,00019994/5608/29/2013
GONET,THOMAS G$40,00010031/54310/15/1997
PROGRESSIVE BUILDERS INC,$10010031/54110/15/1997
BENJAMIN ROY E,$115,0009052/29202/01/1995
FETHER INC$06125/36406/20/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,162
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
SFLSecond Floor 1,090 1,090
FFLFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
BMTBasement 1,072 0
GARGarage 800 0
OFPOpen Porch 227 0
WDKWood Deck 100 0
   4,361 2,162

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,300$141,300$481,600
2024$328,800$141,300$470,100
2023$297,500$120,200$417,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps