3 CECILE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 CECILE ST
Mblu
I12/ 5/ 6/ /
Owner
MANISCALCO IGNATIUS A
Assessment
$400,300
PID
5217
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$276,100$124,200$400,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMANISCALCO IGNATIUS A
Co-OwnerMANISCALCO ROSEMARIE G
Address3 CECILE ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1608
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4771/1
Sale Date05/24/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MANISCALCO IGNATIUS A$04771/105/24/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,358
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half BathsElectr Basebrd
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,358 1,358
EFPEnclosed Porch 168 0
GARGarage 576 0
LLVLower Level 1,144 0
PATPatio 286 0
   3,532 1,358

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,900$115,200$369,100
2024$248,400$115,200$363,600
2023$203,400$109,200$312,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps