43 RANDALL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 RANDALL ST
Mblu
I14/ 1/ 11/ /
Owner
KOPYSCINSKI JEFFERY S
Assessment
$266,300
PID
5302
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$158,000$108,300$266,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKOPYSCINSKI JEFFERY S
Co-Owner
Address43 RANDALL ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$164,900
Book & Page 24696/185
Sale Date08/25/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KOPYSCINSKI JEFFERY S$164,90024696/18508/25/2022
SOUDER WILLIAM P$94,9008902/48807/29/1994
SERRA DONALD W$04507/29711/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,066
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 802 802
HSTHalf Story 528 264
BMTBasement 802 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   2,324 1,066

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  264.00 S.F.$4,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,100$101,000$237,100
2024$135,000$95,600$230,600
2023$113,000$87,300$200,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps