17 ROYAL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 ROYAL ST
Mblu
I14/ 2/ 11/ /
Owner
AYERS ADELINE R
Assessment
$248,600
PID
5314
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$145,000$103,600$248,600

Owner of Record
OwnerAYERS ADELINE R
Co-Owner
Address17 ROYAL ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 8738/176
Sale Date02/07/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AYERS ADELINE R$08738/17602/07/1994
AYERS J$0LC 26242/111/30/1993
AYERS JOHN$02717/33412/03/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 992
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 704 704
HSTHalf Story 576 288
BMTBasement 704 0
GARGarage 432 0
   2,416 992

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,200$96,500$235,700
2024$135,600$91,400$227,000
2023$113,200$83,600$196,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps