17 FOREST HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 FOREST HILL RD
Mblu
C14/ 2/ 1/ /
Owner
GRONDA STEVEN W
Assessment
$463,800
PID
532
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$322,600$141,200$463,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGRONDA STEVEN W
Co-Owner
Address17 FOREST HILL RD
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$288,000
Book & Page 15593/469
Sale Date12/23/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRONDA STEVEN W$288,00015593/46912/23/2005
PRUDENTIAL RELOCATION INC,$288,00015593/46712/23/2005
VANDERSTUYF,ARTHUR F$225,00012506/7508/16/2002
MCGOVERN JAMES W,$174,0006653/1210/15/1987
JANSONS$03791/43904/13/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,177
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWYes
Central VacYes
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
SFLSecond Floor 889 889
BMTBasement 1,288 0
WDKWood Deck 156 0
   3,621 2,177

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,200$131,100$442,300
2024$301,800$131,100$432,900
2023$249,600$118,400$368,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps