22 ROYAL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 ROYAL ST
Mblu
I14/ 3/ 7/ /
Owner
MALKOON JAKE LOUIS
Assessment
$281,000
PID
5352
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$198,300$82,700$281,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMALKOON JAKE LOUIS
Co-Owner
Address22-24 ROYAL ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$175,000
Book & Page LC34637/1
Sale Date12/01/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MALKOON JAKE LOUIS$175,000LC34637/112/01/2010
NORMANDIN,TANYA L$0LC 27863/104/18/1997
NORMANDIN ARMAND D,$52,000L.C.20730/104/01/1983
GUERRA$0LC 19839/111/13/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,710
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Townhouse
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units2
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
SFLSecond Floor 870 870
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
BMTBasement 840 0
OFPOpen Porch 70 0
   2,620 1,710

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,400$76,800$263,200
2024$169,300$72,800$242,100
2023$173,000$66,500$239,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps