76 RAMAH CIR NORTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 RAMAH CIR NORTH
Mblu
I14/ 5/ 30/ /
Owner
WADSWORTH REALTY LLC
Assessment
$240,800
PID
5384
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$123,400$117,400$240,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWADSWORTH REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address76 RAMAH CIR NORTH
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$178,000
Book & Page 20708/88
Sale Date05/18/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WADSWORTH REALTY LLC $178,00020708/8805/18/2015
DEMPSEY,JOSEPH F$165,00010138/8601/22/1998
TRACY ROY E,$04999/7009/24/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRepair Garage
ModelSERV STATION
GradeAverage
Addl HB0
CNS_NUM_UNITS0.00
Ext Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Ext Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Int Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Concr-Finished
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Air-no Duc
% AC0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseAUTO REPR MDL-94
Total Rooms0
Bedrooms0
Full Baths0
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC 
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/PrtnsTypical
Wall Height 
% Comm Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Addl FB0
Extra Fixt RatingNone
Fireplace RatingNone
View/Desirability 
3QB RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
% Sprinkler0
ElectricTypical
WS Flues0
Heat Type 2 
HB RatingAverage
Living Units1
Total # Units1
Addl 3QB RatingNone
% Heated100
InsulationTypical
FB RatingNone
User 900 CheckboxNo
User 901 CheckboxNo
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
   1,500 1,500

Land
Land Use
Use Code3320
DescriptionAUTO REPR MDL-94  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  4040.00 S.F.$3,7001
FN3Fence-6' Chain  300.00 L.F.$1,7001
FN3Fence-6' Chain  150.00 L.F.$8001
CPTCarport  1085.00 S.F.$11,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,300$105,400$218,700
2024$113,300$105,400$218,700
2023$98,700$74,500$173,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps