MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
MAPLE ST
Mblu
I15/ 2/ 7/ /
Owner
AZIZOV LUFTI
Assessment
$144,600
PID
5401
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$16,700$127,900$144,600

Owner of Record
OwnerAZIZOV LUFTI
Co-Owner
Address270 MAPLE ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$260,000
Book & Page 23577/435
Sale Date12/07/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AZIZOV LUFTI$260,00023577/43512/07/2020
PALATIUM REALTY INC $275,00013747/46611/04/2003
BREWIN GRACE M,$02374/50502/24/1955
FLYNN RUTH ELIZABETH$01930/36203/31/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Foundation
Ext Wall 1
Ext Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Int Wall 1
Int Wall 2
Int Floor 1 
Int Floor 2
CNS_FIREPLACES
Stories_2
Bsmt Garage
Half Baths
CNS_USRFLD_302
View
Frame
Bsmt Floor
Total # Units
Full Baths
Solar HW
Central Vac
3QB Rating
Addl FB
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Land
Land Use
Use Code337V
DescriptionPARKING LOTS  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  14000.00 S.F.$16,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,700$112,100$128,800
2024$16,700$112,100$128,800
2023$16,800$77,400$94,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps