31 OAK HILL AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 OAK HILL AV
Mblu
I15/ 3/ 11/ /
Owner
BONFITTO DAVID
Assessment
$329,300
PID
5406
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$224,800$104,500$329,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBONFITTO DAVID
Co-OwnerBONFITTO CHOUMMALY
Address31 OAK HILL AV
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1323
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 19636/585
Sale Date01/11/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BONFITTO DAVID$119636/58501/11/2013
BONFITTO,DAVID$240,00016838/8307/30/2007
SAVENKO PETER N,$65,0006118/42406/16/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,506
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
HSTHalf Story 884 442
BMTBasement 884 0
OFPOpen Porch 24 0
   2,856 1,506

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  480.00 S.F.$8,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,700$97,300$314,000
2024$206,000$97,300$303,300
2023$183,200$84,300$267,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps