61 OAK HILL AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 OAK HILL AV
Mblu
I15/ 3/ 15/ /
Owner
MURRAY MICHAEL R
Assessment
$312,300
PID
5410
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$201,200$111,100$312,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMURRAY MICHAEL R
Co-OwnerMURRAY ANN M
Address61 OAK HILL AV
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1323
Sale Price$195,000
Book & Page 15506/4
Sale Date11/18/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MURRAY MICHAEL R$195,00015506/411/18/2005
LABUN LORRAINE,$60,0008118/14507/23/1992
GALLERANI E$01280/38412/31/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,656
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeVery Good
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 928 928
SFLSecond Floor 728 728
BMTBasement 728 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 154 0
UATUnfinished Attic 728 0
WDKWood Deck 178 0
   3,444 1,656

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  800.00 S.F.$13,3001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,500$103,500$278,000
2024$168,400$103,500$271,900
2023$145,800$89,600$235,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps