26 FOREST HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 FOREST HILL RD
Mblu
C14/ 3/ 8/ /
Owner
DALEY-GONZALEZ LINDA A
Assessment
$419,000
PID
542
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$279,200$139,800$419,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDALEY-GONZALEZ LINDA A
Co-Owner
Address26 FOREST HILL RD
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1108
Sale Price$240,000
Book & Page 19655/64
Sale Date01/25/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DALEY-GONZALEZ LINDA A$240,00019655/6401/25/2013
RIPKE ,THOMAS H$136,0007644/6502/22/1991
WESTFIELD SAVE.$144,6007501/45207/17/1990
GABOURY & MARINARO$139,5006300/36211/24/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,003
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Clapboard
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms5
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,182 1,182
SFLSecond Floor 821 821
BMTBasement 1,164 0
WDKWood Deck 212 0
   3,379 2,003

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
WDKDeck, Wood  200.00 S.F.$1,7001
SPL4Pool A-C  27.00 UNITS$9001
SHD1Shed Frame  260.00 S.F.$2,4001
OFPOpen Porch  60.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,200$129,700$398,900
2024$260,900$129,700$390,600
2023$212,800$117,200$330,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps