17 OAK HILL AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 OAK HILL AV
Mblu
I15/ 3/ 9/ /
Owner
GENSHEIMER JENNIFER
Assessment
$343,400
PID
5421
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$238,400$105,000$343,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGENSHEIMER JENNIFER
Co-OwnerSCAFURI CHRISTOPHER P
Address17 OAK HILL AV
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$192,500
Book & Page 17666/510
Sale Date02/27/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GENSHEIMER JENNIFER$192,50017666/51002/27/2009
CAMPANINI JR,HENRY P$210,00017412/24307/30/2008
CONNOLLY,NORMA$01799/905/16/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,921
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE75
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,180 1,180
TQSThree Quarter Story 988 741
BMTBasement 988 0
OFPOpen Porch 96 0
WDKWood Deck 212 0
   3,464 1,921

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  336.00 S.F.$5,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,200$97,800$327,000
2024$216,800$97,800$314,600
2023$186,700$84,700$271,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps