24 OAK HILL AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 OAK HILL AV
Mblu
I15/ 4/ 11/ /
Owner
ELLIS MEAGHAN SHEPARD
Assessment
$301,800
PID
5424
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$190,300$111,500$301,800

Owner of Record
OwnerELLIS MEAGHAN SHEPARD
Co-Owner
Address24 OAK HILL AV

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 25182/159
Sale Date10/06/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ELLIS MEAGHAN SHEPARD$125182/15910/06/2023
ELLIS PETER S$167,50018510/46710/21/2010
LOMBARDINI ,AMELIA B L/T$07836/10510/22/1991
LOMBARDINI AMELIA$06953/14209/01/1988
LOMBARDINI$02533/23603/25/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,542
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
HSTHalf Story 984 492
BMTBasement 1,050 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 160 0
PATPatio 364 0
   3,608 1,542

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  352.00 S.F.$5,8001
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$1,2001
WDKDeck, Wood  224.00 S.F.$3,0001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,200$103,900$268,100
2024$158,300$103,900$262,200
2023$138,000$90,000$228,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps