14 OAK HILL AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 OAK HILL AV
Mblu
I15/ 4/ 12/ /
Owner
CAVALLO JAMES E TR
Assessment
$270,600
PID
5425
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$158,500$112,100$270,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCAVALLO JAMES E TR
Co-OwnerCAVALLO ELAINE M TR
Address14 OAK HILL AV

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 23500/23
Sale Date10/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAVALLO JAMES E TR$123500/2310/28/2020
CAVALLO JAMES E$158,45018752/58604/28/2011
IMELIO ANITA,$05283/10407/20/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,324
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM0
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeNone
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 904 904
HSTHalf Story 840 420
BMTBasement 904 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 32 0
OFPOpen Porch 112 0
   2,792 1,324

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  528.00 S.F.$8,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,500$104,400$256,900
2024$144,600$104,400$249,000
2023$124,300$90,400$214,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps