11 SPENCER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 SPENCER ST
Mblu
I15/ 4/ 16/ /
Owner
POLOVA SOFIYA
Assessment
$238,400
PID
5428
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$144,600$93,800$238,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLOVA SOFIYA
Co-Owner
Address11 SPENCER ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1328
Sale Price$148,000
Book & Page 13989/27
Sale Date03/01/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
POLOVA SOFIYA$148,00013989/2703/01/2004
FERNANDES,MICHAEL J$119,90011055/17612/30/1999
SULLIVAN JOANNE,$09417/39303/15/1996
FERGUSON JOANNE$06131/24106/26/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,008
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
ATCAttic 672 168
BMTBasement 840 0
OFPOpen Porch 24 0
WDKWood Deck 180 0
   2,556 1,008

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,800$87,200$226,000
2024$135,100$87,200$222,300
2023$109,500$75,500$185,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps