15 SPENCER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 SPENCER ST
Mblu
I15/ 4/ 17/ /
Owner
KEANE STEPHEN T JR
Assessment
$276,900
PID
5429
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$184,400$92,500$276,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKEANE STEPHEN T JR
Co-Owner
Address15 SPENCER ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 25028/38
Sale Date06/02/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KEANE STEPHEN T JR$125028/3806/02/2023
FERGUSON KATHLEEN R$149,90017553/13911/21/2008
HAGLUND MARTHA L/T,$112846/14401/03/2003
HAGLUND MARTHA,$03310/35112/26/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,284
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 868 868
HSTHalf Story 832 416
BMTBasement 904 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 36 0
   2,640 1,284

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  264.00 S.F.$4,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,300$86,100$263,400
2024$167,800$86,100$253,900
2023$150,700$74,500$225,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps