66 OAK HILL AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
66 OAK HILL AV
Mblu
I15/ 4/ 6/ /
Owner
AYOTTE ROSE M
Assessment
$293,600
PID
5439
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$186,500$107,100$293,600

Owner of Record
OwnerAYOTTE ROSE M
Co-Owner
Address66 OAK HILL AV
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1362
Sale Price$102,000
Book & Page 7862/335
Sale Date11/21/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AYOTTE ROSE M$102,0007862/33511/21/1991
NANNINI E$06986/35310/06/1988
NANNINI$02756/20807/21/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BMTBasement 912 0
OFPOpen Porch 200 0
WDKWood Deck 156 0
   2,500 1,232

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
CPTCarport  336.00 S.F.$3,2001
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$8001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,200$99,900$273,100
2024$171,600$99,900$271,500
2023$149,700$86,500$236,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps