217 MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
217 MAPLE ST
Mblu
I15/ 7/ 6/ /
Owner
ORTIZ ELIEZER
Assessment
$312,500
PID
5461
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$189,600$122,900$312,500

Owner of Record
OwnerORTIZ ELIEZER
Co-OwnerMORALES VANESSA L
Address217 MAPLE ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$260,000
Book & Page 23572/598
Sale Date12/04/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ORTIZ ELIEZER$260,00023572/59812/04/2020
BLANCHARD STEPHEN C$177,00018086/17711/23/2009
RUHL ,JOSEPH E$57,3168037/24105/05/1992
SHOUSE D$275,0007072/19301/13/1989
SHOUSE, C$06881/42606/28/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,602
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 801 801
SFLSecond Floor 801 801
BMTBasement 801 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 145 0
   2,548 1,602

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  440.00 S.F.$7,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,300$113,500$277,800
2024$158,600$113,500$272,100
2023$137,200$93,300$230,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps