26 COLUMBUS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 COLUMBUS ST
Mblu
I15/ 8/ 3/ /
Owner
BRUSO LEONARD R JR TR
Assessment
$375,300
PID
5474
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$270,000$105,300$375,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUSO LEONARD R JR TR
Co-OwnerLEONARD R BRUSO JR TR
Address26 COLUMBUS ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1502
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 15635/20
Sale Date01/13/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRUSO LEONARD R JR TR$115635/2001/13/2006
BRUSO ,JANET G TR$10013432/58507/30/2003
BRUSO LEONARD R JR TRSTE.,$08992/18611/15/1994
BRUSO,LEONARD & JANET$03608/22107/23/1971
2ND PARCEL TADDIA$03416/36601/24/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,324
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,450 1,450
SFLSecond Floor 874 874
BMTBasement 1,450 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 120 0
GARGarage 864 0
   4,758 2,324

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,100$98,100$331,200
2024$224,700$98,100$322,800
2023$195,100$84,900$280,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps