37 COLUMBUS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 COLUMBUS ST
Mblu
I15/ 9/ 3/ /
Owner
CREMONTI RAYMOND B
Assessment
$414,600
PID
5483
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$302,700$111,900$414,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCREMONTI RAYMOND B
Co-Owner
Address129 SOUTH LONGYARD RD
SOUTHWICK, MA 01077
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 25318/457
Sale Date02/13/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CREMONTI RAYMOND B$125318/45702/13/2024
CREMONTI DAVID F$15067/32601/02/1981
CREMONTI,FRANK J$01846/29801/07/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,912
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Townhouse
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms6
CNS_NUM_BATHRM3
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS3
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms12
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths3
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units3
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
SFLSecond Floor 1,456 1,456
BMTBasement 1,456 0
OFPOpen Porch 328 0
   4,696 2,912

Land
Land Use
Use Code105R
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY MDL 01  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  176.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,300$104,200$387,500
2024$255,300$104,200$359,500
2023$201,300$90,300$291,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps