95 SPENCER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
95 SPENCER ST
Mblu
I16/ 1/ 4/ /
Owner
GOFF BENJAMIN
Assessment
$302,000
PID
5487
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$190,500$111,500$302,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGOFF BENJAMIN
Co-Owner
Address95 SPENCER ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$235,000
Book & Page 23919/568
Sale Date06/03/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOFF BENJAMIN $235,00023919/56806/03/2021
DELUCCHI AGNES E L/T$111396/15811/02/2000
DELUCCHI MARIO,$02321/5807/06/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,218
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Ext Wall 2Stone/Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,218 1,218
BMTBasement 1,120 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 182 0
GARGarage 312 0
OFPOpen Porch 28 0
PATPatio 80 0
   2,940 1,218

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,400$103,900$281,300
2024$171,500$103,900$275,400
2023$141,800$90,000$231,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps