76 OTTAWA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 OTTAWA ST
Mblu
I16/ 13/ 2/ /
Owner
MONTAGNA ALBERT J JR
Assessment
$291,100
PID
5498
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$200,000$91,100$291,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTAGNA ALBERT J JR
Co-OwnerMONTAGNA LINDA G
Address76 OTTAWA ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1253
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4728/236
Sale Date02/13/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MONTAGNA ALBERT J JR$04728/23602/13/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 800 800
SFLSecond Floor 800 800
BMTBasement 800 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 224 0
OFPOpen Porch 252 0
UATUnfinished Attic 800 0
   3,676 1,600

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  400.00 S.F.$6,6001
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$6001
SHD1Shed Frame  48.00 S.F.$1001
WDKDeck, Wood  70.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,100$84,700$256,800
2024$165,800$80,300$246,100
2023$141,100$73,400$214,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps