61 OTTAWA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 OTTAWA ST
Mblu
I16/ 14/ 5/ /
Owner
YUKHIMETS ALEKSANDR
Assessment
$364,300
PID
5511
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$266,300$98,000$364,300

Owner of Record
OwnerYUKHIMETS ALEKSANDR
Co-OwnerYUKHIMETS LYUBOV
Address61 OTTAWA ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 23019/218
Sale Date12/26/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YUKHIMETS ALEKSANDR$023019/21812/26/2019
YUKHIMETS ALEKSANDR$10021775/28707/21/2017
STEPCHUK,NIKOLAY$138,00011323/06408/31/2000
CALABRESE CHARLES,$23,0008194/24909/11/1992
TOWN OF AGAWAM$0964/35606/10/1916

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,112
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Townhouse
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms6
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS2
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms10
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths2
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units2
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
SFLSecond Floor 1,056 1,056
BMTBasement 1,056 0
OFPOpen Porch 304 0
WDKWood Deck 80 0
   3,552 2,112

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$7001
SHD3Metal  64.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,300$91,200$343,500
2024$229,900$91,200$321,100
2023$227,000$79,000$306,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps