22 SCHERPA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 SCHERPA ST
Mblu
I16/ 15/ 6/ /
Owner
CONSTANTINOV DMITRI
Assessment
$312,000
PID
5521
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$216,300$95,700$312,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCONSTANTINOV DMITRI
Co-OwnerCONSTANTINOVA VIRA
Address22 SCHERPA ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$151,900
Book & Page 20907/279
Sale Date10/09/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CONSTANTINOV DMITRI$151,90020907/27910/09/2015
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORT ASSOC,$148,05420652/29104/06/2015
COSENZI,ANTHONY J$103,0009547/2107/03/1996
MURPHY TIMOTHY J$04356/13012/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,085
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeFloor Furnace
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage1
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingFair
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
HSTHalf Story 1,170 585
BMTBasement 1,500 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   4,314 2,085

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,000$89,000$297,000
2024$203,000$89,000$292,000
2023$167,000$77,100$244,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps