19 SCHERPA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 SCHERPA ST
Mblu
I16/ 16/ 3/ /
Owner
HURRICANE PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$489,800
PID
5526
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$374,400$115,400$489,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHURRICANE PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address3241 CYPRESS LANE
GULF BREEZE, FL 32563
Sale Price$330,000
Book & Page 22551/89
Sale Date02/08/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HURRICANE PROPERTIES LLC $330,00022551/8902/08/2019
NAIDORF,MARK S$05057/35501/19/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 5,022
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments 4-8
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms9
CNS_NUM_BATHRM5
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms21
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units5
Full Baths5
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
SFLSecond Floor 2,513 2,513
FFLFirst Floor 2,509 2,509
BMTBasement 2,509 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 48 0
OFPOpen Porch 315 0
PATPatio 126 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,314 0
   9,334 5,022

Land
Land Use
Use Code1110
DescriptionAPT 4-8 UNIT  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  209.00 S.F.$4,5001
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  2500.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,400$107,300$481,700
2024$374,400$107,300$481,700
2023$277,100$92,800$369,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps