141 MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
141 MAPLE ST
Mblu
I16/ 17/ 5/ /
Owner
NORRIS ERIC J
Assessment
$271,000
PID
5535
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$176,900$94,100$271,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNORRIS ERIC J
Co-OwnerNORRIS KATHRYN G
Address141 MAPLE ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1346
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4600/64
Sale Date06/01/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NORRIS ERIC J$04600/6406/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX2
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 832 832
TQSThree Quarter Story 832 624
BMTBasement 832 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 176 0
   2,672 1,456

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  240.00 S.F.$4,0001
SHD1Shed Frame  56.00 S.F.$1001
PAT1Patio-Avg  400.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,300$87,500$257,800
2024$161,400$87,500$248,900
2023$142,300$72,000$214,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps