46 TOWER TR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 TOWER TR
Mblu
I16/ 18/ 1/ /
Owner
LUCCARDI JAMES J
Assessment
$308,900
PID
5538
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$203,300$105,600$308,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCCARDI JAMES J
Co-OwnerLUCCARDI SUSAN L
Address46 TOWER TR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1407
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 17198/360
Sale Date03/17/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LUCCARDI JAMES J$117198/36003/17/2008
LUCCARDI,JAMES J$111495/55202/02/2001
LUCCARDI JAMES J,$05008/1510/08/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 1,566
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
TQSThree Quarter Story 840 630
BMTBasement 936 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 318 0
   3,030 1,566

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  576.00 S.F.$9,6001
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,200$98,600$273,800
2024$168,800$93,300$262,100
2023$146,300$85,300$231,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps