25 PROSPECT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 PROSPECT ST
Mblu
I16/ 18/ 12/ /
Owner
POPP DAVID
Assessment
$270,500
PID
5541
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$161,500$109,000$270,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPOPP DAVID
Co-Owner
Address25 PROSPECT ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1402
Sale Price$112,000
Book & Page 11853/520
Sale Date09/07/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
POPP DAVID$112,00011853/52009/07/2001
LOPEZ,JAMIE A+$93,00010564/06012/11/1998
RICCI,EMMA L$010564/05912/10/1998
RICCI EMMA L,$06953/5409/01/1988
RICCI$04926/32304/11/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,458
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms4
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 972 972
HSTHalf Story 972 486
BMTBasement 972 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 96 0
   3,012 1,458

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  240.00 S.F.$4,0001
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,200$101,600$256,800
2024$151,200$101,600$252,800
2023$129,000$88,000$217,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps