18 TOWER TR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 TOWER TR
Mblu
I16/ 18/ 5/ /
Owner
JURY DANIEL J
Assessment
$274,200
PID
5549
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$170,600$103,600$274,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJURY DANIEL J
Co-Owner
Address18 TOWER TR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1407
Sale Price$40,000
Book & Page 7840/179
Sale Date10/28/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JURY DANIEL J$40,0007840/17910/28/1991
BENJAMIN$50,0007840/17810/28/1991
BENJAMIN$72,7507640/18010/28/1991
JURY$50,0007420/6203/29/1990
COUGHLIN$02608/46106/22/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,466
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Int Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Int Floor 2Parquet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,466 1,466
BMTBasement 1,136 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 192 0
GARGarage 264 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,136 0
WDKWood Deck 216 0
   4,410 1,466

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,400$96,500$242,900
2024$140,900$91,400$232,300
2023$118,700$83,600$202,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps