143 FOREST HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
143 FOREST HILL RD
Mblu
C15/ 2/ 15/ /
Owner
GIANNINI GARY M
Assessment
$392,900
PID
556
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$256,100$136,800$392,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGIANNINI GARY M
Co-OwnerGIANNINI ELLEN M
Address143 FOREST HILL RD
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1109
Sale Price$292,500
Book & Page 21733/494
Sale Date06/23/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GIANNINI GARY M$292,50021733/49406/23/2017
HAMILTON,RENEE C$220,00016903/47508/31/2007
NOLAN ALBERT FRANCIS,$04003/23007/10/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,940
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories1
FoundationSlab
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeVery Good
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingFair
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,940 1,940
GARGarage 596 0
OFPOpen Porch 24 0
   2,560 1,940

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  288.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,400$127,500$365,900
2024$236,800$127,500$364,300
2023$194,500$115,000$309,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps