Agawam, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
51 MAPLE ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
51 MAPLE ST
Mblu
I16/ 19/ 2/ /
Owner
AGAWAM HOUSING AUTHORITY
Assessment
$3,254,200
PID
5564
Building Count
2
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$3,116,700
$137,500
$3,254,200
Owner of Record
Owner
AGAWAM HOUSING AUTHORITY
Co-Owner
Address
66 MEADOWBROOK MANOR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1825
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
0/0
Sale Date
01/01/1900
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
AGAWAM HOUSING AUTHORITY
$0
0/0
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
13,046
Concrete
Ext Wall 1
Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Int Wall 1
Plastered
Int Wall 2
Int Floor 1
Hardwood
Int Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Hot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE
Bedrooms
25
CNS_NUM_BATHRM
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX
Total Rooms
750
CNS_FIREPLACES
Stories_2
3 Stories
Bsmt Garage
Half Baths
CNS_USRFLD_302
View
Frame
Bsmt Floor
Total # Units
35
Full Baths
25
Solar HW
No
Central Vac
No
3QB Rating
First Floor
6,523
6,523
SFL
Second Floor
6,523
6,523
EFP
Enclosed Porch
604
0
LLV
Lower Level
6,523
0
UAT
Unfinished Attic
6,523
0
26,696
13,046
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
7,444
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
Concrete
Ext Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Int Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2
Int Floor 1
Carpet
Int Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Hot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE
Bedrooms
10
CNS_NUM_BATHRM
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX
Total Rooms
20
CNS_FIREPLACES
Stories_2
2 Stories
Bsmt Garage
Half Baths
CNS_USRFLD_302
View
Frame
Bsmt Floor
Total # Units
35
Full Baths
Solar HW
No
Central Vac
No
3QB Rating
First Floor
3,722
3,722
SFL
Second Floor
3,722
3,722
BMT
Basement
3,722
0
EFP
Enclosed Porch
208
0
OFP
Open Porch
180
0
PAT
Patio
98
0
11,652
7,444
Land
Land Use
Use Code
9080
Description
HSNG AUTH MDL-01
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.1
Bldg #
PAV1
Paving-Asphalt
11000.00 S.F.
$10,100
1
LT1
Single Light
2.00 UNITS
$900
1
FN3
Fence-6' Chain
650.00 L.F.
$2,600
1
ELE1
Elevator Pass
3.00 EACH
$19,000
1
SGN1
Sign-1 Sd W/M
16.00 S.F.&HGT
$400
1
FN3
Fence-6' Chain
40.00 L.F.
$400
1
FN1
Fence-4' Chain
220.00 L.F.
$900
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$2,902,200
$127,500
$3,029,700
2024
$2,766,800
$127,500
$2,894,300
2023
$2,745,900
$136,600
$2,882,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps