25 TOWER TR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 TOWER TR
Mblu
I16/ 19/ 26/ /
Owner
CICHETTI ANTHONY G
Assessment
$267,900
PID
5571
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$174,700$93,200$267,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCICHETTI ANTHONY G
Co-OwnerCICHETTI KELLY A
Address25 TOWER TR
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$170,000
Book & Page 17956/388
Sale Date08/26/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CICHETTI ANTHONY G$170,00017956/38808/26/2009
CICHETTI ,DOLORES M$05996/52201/27/1986
LUCCARDI$01778/8704/01/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,420
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingGood
Area
FFLFirst Floor 832 832
TQSThree Quarter Story 784 588
BMTBasement 832 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 272 0
   2,720 1,420

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,100$86,600$236,700
2024$144,500$82,100$226,600
2023$130,100$75,000$205,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps