11 HIGHLAND AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 HIGHLAND AV
Mblu
I16/ 19/ 4/ /
Owner
TORINO ANTHONY B
Assessment
$246,800
PID
5579
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$152,200$94,600$246,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTORINO ANTHONY B
Co-Owner
Address11 HIGHLAND AV
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$157,500
Book & Page 20497/24
Sale Date11/12/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TORINO ANTHONY B$157,50020497/2411/12/2014
MARSH,LISA N$119646/14801/18/2013
MARSH,BRIAN W$161,50015933/15805/30/2006
MONTAGNA ,IRENE V L/T$10014902/6003/28/2005
MONTAGNA IRENE V,$05797/9204/22/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1903
Living Area: 1,018
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 586 586
SFLSecond Floor 432 432
BMTBasement 586 0
OFPOpen Porch 96 0
UATUnfinished Attic 432 0
   2,132 1,018

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  440.00 S.F.$7,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,800$88,000$219,800
2024$127,200$83,300$210,500
2023$116,000$76,200$192,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps