27 HOWARD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 HOWARD ST
Mblu
I16/ 2/ 24/ /
Owner
POGGI LEE J
Assessment
$312,300
PID
5601
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$204,000$108,300$312,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPOGGI LEE J
Co-Owner
Address27 HOWARD ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1109
Sale Price$198,000
Book & Page 19319/189
Sale Date06/26/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
POGGI LEE J$198,00019319/18906/26/2012
POGGI KEOUGH,JOY A$10018736/33104/13/2011
POGGI ,JOY A$04297/7507/22/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingPoor
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
LLVLower Level 768 0
UGRGarage, Under 240 0
WDKWood Deck 284 0
   2,372 1,080

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  280.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,900$101,000$293,900
2024$186,500$95,600$282,100
2023$144,600$87,300$231,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps