43 HOWARD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 HOWARD ST
Mblu
I16/ 2/ 27/ /
Owner
LAVIMODIERE TERESA A
Assessment
$276,800
PID
5604
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$168,500$108,300$276,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLAVIMODIERE TERESA A
Co-OwnerLAVIMODIERE CHARLES J JR
Address43 HOWARD ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1109
Sale Price$183,000
Book & Page 16130/251
Sale Date08/18/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAVIMODIERE TERESA A$183,00016130/25108/18/2006
MASTROMATTEO,FRANK$113763/9511/12/2003
MASTROMATTEO,FRANK III +$109,00010507/47710/30/1998
ROBERTSON MICHAEL D,$70,0008243/41011/18/1992
CECCARINI$1002477/13106/25/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Ext Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
HSTHalf Story 960 480
BMTBasement 960 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 123 0
   3,003 1,440

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  384.00 S.F.$6,4001
SPL4Pool A-C  18.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,100$101,000$263,100
2024$153,600$95,600$249,200
2023$130,500$87,300$217,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps