15 OTTAWA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 OTTAWA ST
Mblu
I16/ 20/ 1/ /
Owner
TVERDOKHLEBOV ANATOLIY
Assessment
$354,400
PID
5630
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$256,200$98,200$354,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTVERDOKHLEBOV ANATOLIY
Co-Owner
Address15 OTTAWA ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 24709/211
Sale Date09/01/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TVERDOKHLEBOV ANATOLIY$350,00024709/21109/01/2022
DESAUTELS CHRISTOPHER$193,00021242/33406/29/2016
PARENT,JOEY$136,90011391/58110/31/2000
GERASIMCHUK EVGENIY I,$84,9009237/9609/01/1995
HERSCU PAUL & AMY ROTHENB$55,0009083/49403/17/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,058
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Conv
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units2
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 938 938
SFLSecond Floor 896 896
ATCAttic 896 224
BMTBasement 938 0
OFPOpen Porch 444 0
STGStorage 132 0
   4,244 2,058

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
WDKDeck, Wood  360.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,600$91,500$328,100
2024$230,100$86,700$316,800
2023$137,700$79,200$216,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps