50 HOWARD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 HOWARD ST
Mblu
I16/ 8/ 3/ /
Owner
STEVENS WHITNEY M
Assessment
$371,700
PID
5656
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$267,800$103,900$371,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEVENS WHITNEY M
Co-OwnerSTEVENS ELLIOT F
Address50 HOWARD ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$255,000
Book & Page 20754/550
Sale Date06/19/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STEVENS WHITNEY M$255,00020754/55006/19/2015
SAVONIN,SERGEY$10019944/6407/29/2013
MS HOMES LLC,$80,00019236/23904/30/2013
WELLS FARGO BANK NATR ASSOC TR,$143,92018814/7206/22/2011
RATELL MICHAEL$08729/56501/31/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage1
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 800 800
SFLSecond Floor 800 800
BMTBasement 800 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   2,560 1,600

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,900$96,800$357,700
2024$252,600$91,700$344,300
2023$243,800$83,900$327,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps