40 CHURCH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 CHURCH ST
Mblu
I17/ 2/ 1/ /
Owner
EDDY ARTHUR L JR
Assessment
$255,300
PID
5711
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$149,800$105,500$255,300

Owner of Record
OwnerEDDY ARTHUR L JR
Co-OwnerPHANEUF STEPHANIE A
Address40 CHURCH ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$156,000
Book & Page 15867/387
Sale Date05/01/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EDDY ARTHUR L JR$156,00015867/38705/01/2006
THE ACADEMY GROUP LLC,$114731/50412/30/2004
DOGGIEDAWG REALTY LLC,$112839/22312/31/2002
CANGIALOSI,SALVATORE F$87,50010711/07604/02/1999
SCLAFANI,CHARLES J JR+$110,00010711/07404/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 520 520
SFLSecond Floor 520 520
BMTBasement 520 0
OFPOpen Porch 192 0
UATUnfinished Attic 520 0
WDKWood Deck 292 0
   2,564 1,040

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  18.00 UNITS$7001
WDKDeck, Wood  48.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1Shed Frame  192.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,900$98,300$227,200
2024$124,100$93,100$217,200
2023$105,300$85,200$190,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps