12 CHURCH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 CHURCH ST
Mblu
I17/ 2/ 2/ /
Owner
ORLOV ALEXANDER
Assessment
$441,700
PID
5715
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$339,700$102,000$441,700

Owner of Record
OwnerORLOV ALEXANDER
Co-OwnerORIOL ELENA
Address12 CHURCH ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$420,000
Book & Page 24237/538
Sale Date11/09/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ORLOV ALEXANDER$420,00024237/53811/09/2021
LOPES MOIRA$295,00021242/57206/29/2016
VACHON,DONALD$021186/6205/20/2016
VACHON,DONALD$220,00013391/8007/18/2003
K & P CONSTRUCTION INC,$112790/26312/12/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Townhouse
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms6
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS2
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms10
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths2
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units2
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
SFLSecond Floor 1,404 1,404
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
BMTBasement 1,296 0
WDKWood Deck 126 0
   4,122 2,700

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,100$94,900$416,000
2024$288,600$94,900$383,500
2023$284,300$82,200$366,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps