63 CHURCH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 CHURCH ST
Mblu
I17/ 3/ 1/ /
Owner
GIORDANO ROY A
Assessment
$223,200
PID
5722
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$121,400$101,800$223,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGIORDANO ROY A
Co-OwnerMANFREDI JOAN L
Address63 CHURCH ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1258
Sale Price$129,500
Book & Page 12573/152
Sale Date09/18/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GIORDANO ROY A$129,50012573/15209/18/2002
LAVIOLETTE DONALD C +,$02995/16511/26/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 962
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2Plywood Panel
Int Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeFair
Kitchen TypeFair
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 572 572
TQSThree Quarter Story 520 390
BMTBasement 652 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 80 0
OFPOpen Porch 228 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   2,212 962

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,000$94,900$198,900
2024$100,100$89,900$190,000
2023$65,100$82,200$147,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps