120 COOLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
120 COOLEY ST
Mblu
I17/ 4/ 3/ /
Owner
BLEAU DENNIS J
Assessment
$282,800
PID
5736
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$187,000$95,800$282,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBLEAU DENNIS J
Co-OwnerBLEAU JUDITH A
Address120 COOLEY ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1209
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4183/17
Sale Date09/29/1975

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BLEAU DENNIS J$04183/1709/29/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM0
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeNone
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BMTBasement 1,056 0
   2,304 1,248

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  576.00 S.F.$9,6001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,900$89,200$264,100
2024$169,400$84,500$253,900
2023$141,500$77,300$218,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps