20 OTTAWA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 OTTAWA ST
Mblu
I17/ 5/ 5/ /
Owner
COTE BRIAN
Assessment
$320,400
PID
5754
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$216,800$103,600$320,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTE BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address20 OTTAWA ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$330,000
Book & Page 25188/413
Sale Date10/12/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COTE BRIAN$330,00025188/41310/12/2023
CAMPAGNARI CONSTRUCTION LLC,$151,00024794/53011/07/2022
CARRIER CATHERINE B$107,00012426/14507/03/2002
REGO,JOSEPH F+$111119/27603/08/2000
REGO,JOSEPH F$107,00010943/58409/29/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,466
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Laminate Hwd
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeVery Good
Kitchen TypeVery Good
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 790 790
SFLSecond Floor 676 676
BMTBasement 930 0
OFPOpen Porch 140 0
   2,536 1,466

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,400$96,500$283,900
2024$180,700$91,500$272,200
2023$142,100$83,600$225,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps